Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card 2019

Spread the love

Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card 2019- 5000 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for The Post of Post Graduate Teacher in School Lecturer School Education Recruitment 2018-19. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam Can Download Admit Card.

Rajasthan RPSC School Lecturer Admit Card 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Start : 17 May 2018
  • Apply Online Last Date : 16 June 2018
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 16 June 2018
  • Correction Date : 17-23 June 2018
  • Exam Date : 03-13 January 2020
  • Admit Card Available : 30 December 2019
  • Result Declared : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General & Other State : Rs. 350/-
  • OBC & BC : Rs. 250/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra.

Age Limit as on  01/07/2019

  • Minimum Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Yrs.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Post Graduate Degree in Related Subject from any Recognized University.
  • B.Ed / Shastri Exam Passed.
  • Read the Notification for More Details.

Vacancy Details Total: 5000 Post

Subject NameGeneralOBCSBCSCSTPHTotal
Geography39316471259324782
Economics6627120154129
Punjabi93021115
Rajasthani5100006
Public Administration4100005
Sociology186053132
Drawing228064140
Music5100006
History3081286987319613
Commerce6124118144118
Botany8634126195166
Chemistry8233125195160
Home Science2911086254
Hindi427178813510126849
Political Science40917181309725815
Physics9639129226187
Agriculture187773594412370
Mathematics9940130236193
English154633483610304
Sanskrit8132124185156

Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top