RAILWAY DLW VARANASI 2020

Railway DLW Varanasi Result2020

Spread the love

RAILWAY DLW VARANASI RESULT 2020: 374 Post, Eligibility, Admit Card –Indian Railway (Diesel Locomotive Work, DLW) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Apprentice Post in Various Trade in Varanasi Recruitment Exam 2019. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam can Download Result now.

RAILWAY DLW VARANASI RESULT 2020

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card and Net Banking Fee Mode.

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : October 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 21 November 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 21 November 2019
  • Result Available : 05 January 2020

Age Limit

  • Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs. (For ITI Post)
  • Max. Age : 22 Yrs. (For Non ITI Post)
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Criteria

  • For ITI Post : Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) with 50% Marks and ITI in Related Trade.
  • For Non ITI Post : Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks

Vacancy Details |Total Vacancy : 374 Post

Post NameTypeTotal Post
ApprenticeITI Post300
ApprenticeNon ITI Post74

Post Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeGenOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
FitterNon ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI02010003
CarpenterNon ITI00000
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Painter (General)Non ITI00000
MachinistITI3418100567
MachinistNon ITI0804020115
Welder G&EITI2312070345
Welder G&ENon ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
ElectricianNon ITI0905030118

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download ResultClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top